Wyoming Valley Warriors

 

Like Us!
Visit Site

 

 

 


Team History:

2016 (4-6)

Download the latest season schedule for this team to your device now:  Apple |  Android

Home Field AddressScheduleTeam Stats
Home Field Address
1690 Rear Wyoming Ave, Exeter, PA 18643

Warriors Passing

PlayerAttCompYdsPctAvgTDInt
Tyler Gates993851638.413.61111
Jalen Stockton692019429.09.749
Joe Chihany0000.00.000

Warriors Receiving

PlayerRecYdsAvgTD
Joe Chihany2238017.311
Jalen Stockton1922711.94
Joey Vigil10949.411
Jeremy Hooker2126.00
Brandyn Higgins2115.50
Matt Hunzer133.00
Ryan Haupt122.00
Sam Blankenship000.00
Tom Powell000.00
Terry Williamson000.00

Warriors Rushing

Warriors Defense

PlayerTklTFLSackFFFRPDINTTD
Chris Pursel492201712
Chad Bealla3882.501200
Tino Byrd377200030
Angelo Galletta291712.520000
Shawn Brown288210000
Sam Blankenship2882.501000
Stephen Fuller260000410
Brandyn Higgins210000100
Billy Yedesko141000000
Alan Sakosky141000200
Darian Twyman121010620
Chris Williamson61000000
Dre Moses50000000
Jaylen White42100000
Ricardo Carrion40000000
Anthony Jones31000000
Jalen Stockton30000010
Tyler Gates10000000
Chase McGuire10000000
Mike Glowaniak10000000
Jalil Finley10000000
Charles Brooks00000000
Vernon Williams00000000
Marcus Grzezdzinski00000000
Nate Brandt00000000
Tom Powell00000000
Terry Williamson00000000
Matt Hunzer00000000

Warriors Kicking/Punting

PlayerKAYdsTBPAYdsTB
Billy Yedesko2286254590
Chase McGuire312002680
Matt Hunzer51000000
Tino Byrd21003500
Sam Blankenship000000

Warriors Returns/Punt Returns

PlayerKRYdsTDPRYdsTD
Joey Vigil81620000
Stephen Fuller61370000
Jalen Stockton5780000
Joe Chihany3400000
Billy Yedesko1160000
Tyler Gates170000
Jeremy Hooker160000
Angelo Galletta000000
Sam Blankenship000000
Tom Powell000000

Warriors Roster

#PlayerPositionHeightWeight
Joey VigilWide Receiver, Half Back--
1Joe ChihanyQuarterback, Wide Receiver--
3Terry WilliamsonLinebacker, Half Back--
6Jaylen WhiteOffensive Guard, Defensive End--
7Jalen StocktonQuarterback, Safety, Wide Receiver--
9Marcus GrzezdzinskiDefensive Back--
12Tyler GatesQuarterback, Defensive Back--
13Ryan HauptWide Receiver, Half Back--
15Darian TwymanWide Receiver, Linebacker--
17Jalil FinleyCorner Back, Safety--
18Brandyn HigginsTight End, Linebacker--
20Chris PurselSafety--
24Charles BrooksDefensive Back--
25Tino ByrdDefensive End, Linebacker--
27Billy YedeskoLinebacker, Half Back--
31Alan SakoskyLinebacker, Half Back--
32Stephen FullerCorner Back, Safety--
33Chris WilliamsonSafety, Defensive End--
34Anthony JonesDefensive End--
36Ken AskewWide Receiver, Tight End--
43Nate BrandtCorner Back, Safety--
44Dre MosesOffensive Guard, Defensive Tackle--
47Jon StuffickCenter, Offensive Guard--
49Tom PowellLinebacker, Full Back--
51Dave LopesCenter, Offensive Guard--
52Sam BlankenshipLinebacker, Half Back--
54Ricardo CarrionDefensive End, Linebacker--
55Angelo GallettaDefensive End, Linebacker--
63Jeremy HookerTight End, Offensive Guard--
72Damian LendackyOffensive Guard--
76Marcus TenczaOffensive Guard--
77Chad BeallaOffensive Guard, Defensive End--
81Matt HunzerSafety, Wide Receiver--
83Vernon WilliamsDefensive End--
86Cody GobleOffensive Guard--
87Shawn BrownNose Tackle--
88Chase McGuireLinebacker, Kicker--
99Mike GlowaniakDefensive End--

Valley Conference

PosTeamWLPctPFPAStreak
11201.000728113W12
2920.818583325L1
3740.636415340L1
4450.444245369L1
5460.400343539L1
6360.333201350L1
7270.222275431L1
8270.222233397L3
9000.000000