Tri-Town Braves

 

Like Us!

 

 

 


Team History:

2014 (8-2)
2015 (4-6)
2016 (2-8)

Download the latest season schedule for this team to your device now:  Apple |  Android

Download the latest season schedule for this team to your device now:  Apple |  Android

Home Field AddressScheduleTeam Stats
Home Field Address
22 1st St, Montgomery, PA 17752

Braves Passing

PlayerAttCompYdsPctAvgTDInt
Jordan Thivierge592129935.614.276
Donald Warner1378353.811.911
Bryson Brooke0000.00.000

Braves Receiving

PlayerRecYdsAvgTD
Eric Stroup1822912.75
Jerric Newhart1019319.33
Brandon Cope1319214.86
James Sweeting34314.30
Donald Warner000.00
Derek Hans000.00
Ben Heimbach000.00
Phillip Snyder000.00
Rodney Bingaman000.00
Patrick Maggs000.00

Braves Rushing

Braves Defense

PlayerTklTFLSackFFFRPDINTTD
Brian Anderson55112.531120
Matt Fox3810511000
Jeremy Sweeting354000731
Rodney Bingaman3200101131
Mike Ditzler250010600
Jaden Moyer235200000
Josh Hubble192000000
Justin Nearhoof193011300
Jesse McCafferty173010000
Travis Bingaman1430.510000
Darren Ulmer92000000
Bryson Brooke83000000
Austin Steen61000000
Derek Hans30000000
Bill Cope310.500000
Jerric Newhart20000000
Donald Warner10000000
Jeff Stackhouse10000000
Isaiah DeJesus00000000

Braves Kicking/Punting

PlayerKAYdsTBPAYdsTB
Jordan Thivierge167536000
Jeremy Sweeting177266103202
Austin Steen144820000
Jerric Newhart9345051502
Eric Stroup000000

Braves Returns/Punt Returns

PlayerKRYdsTDPRYdsTD
Eric Stroup1228221181
Brian Anderson101540000
Nick Talanca6740290
Jeremy Sweeting36701150
Rodney Bingaman3380190
Jeff Stackhouse2320000
Patrick Maggs2230000
Brandon Cope1170170
Austin Steen190000
Bill Cope190000

Braves Roster

#PlayerPositionHeightWeight
1Brian AndersonLinebacker--
2Jesse McCaffertyDefensive Tackle, Linebacker--
2Bryson BrookeQuarterback, Wide Receiver, Defensive End--
3Donald WarnerQuarterback, Tight End, Defensive End, Linebacker, Full Back--
5Isaiah DeJesusWide Receiver, Defensive Back--
8Jordan ThiviergeQuarterback--
9Darren UlmerDefensive End--
10Jaden MoyerDefensive Back--
12Bill CopeLinebacker--
14Wesley DunhamWide Receiver--
18Patrick MaggsWide Receiver--
20Jerric NewhartWide Receiver, Defensive Back--
21Brandon CopeWide Receiver--
22Justin NearhoofDefensive Back--
23Nick TalancaRunning Back--
24Rodney BingamanCorner Back, Wide Receiver--
25Jeremy SweetingLinebacker--
26Jeff StackhouseDefensive Back--
27Mike DitzlerSafety, Linebacker--
28James SweetingRunning Back--
44Matt FoxLinebacker--
45Eric StroupRunning Back--
52Derek HansTight End, Center, Offensive Guard, Defensive Tackle--
57Travis BingamanDefensive Tackle--
67Austin SteenOffensive Guard, Defensive Tackle--
71Seth WhitmoyerOffensive Guard--
73Mitchel MclaughinOffensive Guard--
74Vance BargerOffensive Guard--
78Josh HubbleDefensive End, Nose Tackle--
81Ben HeimbachWide Receiver--
84Phillip SnyderWide Receiver--

Mountain Conference

PosTeamWLPctPFPAStreak
11320.867829367L2
2830.727449280L1
3640.600400311L1
4650.545373349L1
5460.400317370L1
6370.300177418L1
7280.200377485L2
8280.200250493W1
9180.111175431L8
10020.0005558L2