Jefferson County Jaguars

 

 
 

Like Us!

 

 

 

Download the latest season schedule for this team to your device now:  Apple |  Android

Home Field AddressScheduleTeam Stats
Home Field Address
Harmon Field – 121 E Liberty St, Punxsutawney, PA 15767

Jaguars Passing

PlayerAttCompYdsPctAvgTDInt
Blake Downer813753945.714.695
David Aul452123446.711.132

Jaguars Receiving

PlayerRecYdsAvgTD
Justin Alvarez2134116.27
Dane Bright262499.64
Ryan Childs710014.33
Damien Lee26331.52
Josh Neal5295.80
Garrett Timko3268.70
Dom Triffanoff3258.30
Troy O’Brien2189.00
Gregg Gornatti3175.70
Josh Brestensky11515.00

Jaguars Rushing

Jaguars Defense

PlayerTklTFLSackFFFRPDINTTD
Josh Neal515220100
Troy O’Brien470000310
Justin Alvarez4610001020
David Aul445303510
Ryan Park413200200
Damien Lee4010733100
Dane Bright3110001131
Garrett Timko281111710
Mike Duke232200400
Allan Mahan202100310
David Rotsch124100000
Cody James Young101111001
Sean Kennelley101021000
Anthony White60000200
Larry Yeager60000000
Brandon Weaver51100000
Dom Triffanoff50100000
Josh Brestensky50000100
Darren Bergreen40000000
Steven Rode30000000
Michel O’Brien30000000
Ryan Childs20000000
Dan Knarr10000110
Blake Downer10000000
Denny Wilmoth00000000
Isaiah Whitfield00000000
Wade Smouse00000000
Gregg Gornatti00000000
Devan John Murray00000000
Eric Thompson00000000

Jaguars Kicking/Punting

PlayerKAYdsTBPAYdsTB
Justin Alvarez2771251250
Josh Neal62200000
David Aul31000000
Garrett Timko3900000
Michel O’Brien000000

Jaguars Returns/Punt Returns

PlayerKRYdsTDPRYdsTD
Justin Alvarez184200250
Dane Bright1322001150
Troy O’Brien51051250
Josh Neal2850000
Damien Lee5380000
Allan Mahan3160000
Garrett Timko1150000
Steven Rode210000
Michel O’Brien000000
Eric Thompson000000

Jaguars Roster

#PlayerPositionHeightWeight
Josh BrestenskyRunning Back, Linebacker6'0"200 lbs
1Troy O’BrienRunning Back, Defensive Back--
2Justin AlvarezWide Receiver, Defensive Back--
5Mike DukeDefensive End, Nose Tackle--
9Darren BergreenCorner Back, Defensive Back--
11David AulQuarterback, Wide Receiver, Defensive Back--
13Allan MahanWide Receiver, Defensive Back--
14Blake DownerQuarterback, Defensive End, Linebacker--
16Garrett TimkoRunning Back, Wide Receiver, Defensive Back5'8"175 lbs
18Ryan ChildsWide Receiver, Defensive Back--
19Wade SmouseCorner Back, Wide Receiver5'10"170
21Cody James YoungRunning Back, Defensive End, Linebacker--
22Josh NealRunning Back, Linebacker, Defensive Back6'0"225 lbs
23Dane BrightWide Receiver, Defensive Back--
24Isaiah WhitfieldWide Receiver, Defensive Back6'1"190
26Anthony WhiteWide Receiver, Defensive Back--
28Gregg GornattiTight End, Defensive End--
34Dom TriffanoffTight End, Defensive End, Linebacker--
36Devan John MurrayCenter, Defensive End, Linebacker--
38Ryan ParkRunning Back, Linebacker5'8"190
44Damien LeeRunning Back, Linebacker6'0"200 lbs
55Michel O’BrienOffensive Guard, Defensive End6'0"280
63Eric ThompsonDefensive End, Full Back5'10"245
65Sean KennelleyCenter, Nose Tackle--
69Steven RodeTight End, Defensive End--
72Larry YeagerTight End, Defensive End, Full Back--
73David RotschOffensive Guard, Nose Tackle6'2"335 lbs
75Brandon WeaverOffensive Guard, Defensive End, Nose Tackle6'3"270 lbs
77Dan KnarrOffensive Guard, Defensive End, Nose Tackle--
87Denny WilmothTight End, Center, Defensive End, Nose Tackle--

Mountain Conference

PosTeamWLPctPFPAStreak
11210.923737277L1
2830.727449280L1
3640.600400311L1
4650.545373349L1
5460.400317370L1
6370.300177418L1
7280.200377485L2
8280.200250493W1
9180.111175431L8