Benton Maniacs

Like Us!

 

 

 

Download the latest season schedule for this team to your device now:  Apple |  Android

Home Field AddressScheduleTeam Stats
Home Field Address
358 Mendenhall Lane, Benton, PA 17814

Maniacs Passing

PlayerAttCompYdsPctAvgTDInt
John Vencak963329834.49.038
Orin Sykes3083726.74.603

Maniacs Receiving

PlayerRecYdsAvgTD
Kyle Trenholm141158.20
Orin Sykes610918.21
Lascelles Williams121048.70
Hunter Boehret88410.51
Charles Franklin9829.12
Jacob Perrin22512.51
Timothy tyler199.00
Shazad Riaz273.50
Ahmeel Kirton000.00
Brent Harner000.00

Maniacs Rushing

Maniacs Defense

PlayerTklTFLSackFFFRPDINTTD
Cody D’Andrea616113011
Orin Sykes5110.510032
Tommy Parker310000040
Anthony Hauck Jr261000000
Vaughn Miller190000000
Stephen Orlando191000000
Absalom Major170010000
John Vanbuskirk1412.522000
James McDewit110000030
James Guerrero100000000
Lascelles Williams50010000
Charles Franklin40010010
Jeff Thomas30000000
Colton Long30000000
Timothy tyler31100000
Kyle Trenholm20000000
Lamont Tyler21000000
Orion Miller10000000
Tiguan Billing00000000
Zach Hays00000000
Vinny Santangelo00000000
Kris Hauch00000000
Alex Buck00000000
Jeff Heintzelman00000000
Brandon Young00000000
Eric Andrews00000000

Maniacs Kicking/Punting

PlayerKAYdsTBPAYdsTB
Hunter Boehret26836492641
Vaughn Miller831001300
Lascelles Williams13903770
Greg Krum1120000
Eric Andrews000000

Maniacs Returns/Punt Returns

PlayerKRYdsTDPRYdsTD
Orin Sykes142500000
Tommy Parker122441000
Kyle Trenholm3480000
Timothy tyler2390000
Absalom Major1290000
Hunter Boehret1170000
Al-Siddiq James Kimble2160000
James Bush1120000
Stephen Orlando1110000
James McDewit2100000

Maniacs Roster

#PlayerPositionHeightWeight
00Vaughn MillerCorner Back, Kicker--
1Lascelles WilliamsTight End, Defensive End--
2Tiguan BillingCorner Back, Wide Receiver--
2Vinny SantangeloCorner Back, Offensive Guard--
3John VencakQuarterback, Offensive Guard--
6Orin SykesQuarterback, Wide Receiver, Linebacker--
8Kyle TrenholmCorner Back, Wide Receiver, Kick return--
9Shazad RiazWide Receiver--
10John VanbuskirkDefensive End, Nose Tackle--
11Jacob PerrinWide Receiver--
13Kris HauchWide Receiver, Defensive Back--
18Alex BuckDefensive Tackle, Defensive End--
19James GuerreroLinebacker--
20James McDewitCorner Back, Safety--
21James BushRunning Back, Full Back--
22Tommy ParkerDefensive Back--
23Al-Siddiq James KimbleOffensive Guard--
24Hunter BoehretWide Receiver--
25Charles FranklinCorner Back, Wide Receiver--
26Timothy tylerRunning Back, Tight End, Linebacker--
28Rasheed NelsonRunning Back, Full Back--
31Greg KrumOffensive Guard--
33Anthony Hauck JrLinebacker, Guard--
36Ahmeel KirtonRunning Back, Full Back--
37Josh SpickermanCenter, Offensive Guard--
40Jeff ThomasOffensive Guard, Defensive End--
42Eric AndrewsDefensive Tackle, Defensive End--
44Cody D’AndreaCorner Back, Linebacker--
48Lamont TylerRunning Back, Safety, Wide Receiver--
54Brent HarnerRunning Back, Full Back--
59Jeff HeintzelmanOffensive Guard, Defensive End--
73Lamont BaldwinOffensive Guard--
78Brandon YoungOffensive Guard, Nose Tackle--
79Colton LongCenter, Offensive Guard, Nose Tackle--
83Absalom MajorCorner Back, Defensive End--
84Stephen OrlandoLinebacker, Defensive Back--
91Orion MillerOffensive Guard, Defensive End--
93Zach HaysDefensive End, Nose Tackle--

Mountain Conference

PosTeamWLPctPFPAStreak
11210.923737277L1
2830.727449280L1
3640.600400311L1
4650.545373349L1
5460.400317370L1
6370.300177418L1
7280.200377485L2
8280.200250493W1
9180.111175431L8