Player Transfers

2017 Player Transfer Window. All players in red have been dropped and players in green have been added. 

MAY 5

State College Flash

# 55 Shawn Shawley – Offensive guard, Defensive tackle

May 3

Dubois Area Mt. Lions

#36 Andrew Nortum – Wide receiver, Defensive back

April 28

Lancaster Outlaws

#55 Alex Zellie – Linebacker
#55 Dom Ortiz – Wide receiver

Jefferson County Jaguars

#9 Samid Williams – Running back, Defensive back
#9 Darren Bergreen – Defensive back, Corner back

Coal Region Tigers

#16 Dominick Wolfe – Running back
#19 William Mullen – Offensive guard, Kicker

April 26

Benton Maniacs

#2 Vinny Santangelo – Offensive guard, Corner back

April 25

State College Flash

#00 JeSean Smith – Offensive guard, Linebacker

April 21

State College Flash

Derek Noll – Quarterback, Defensive back
Chad Smith – Wide receiver, Defensive back
Cody Hicks – Running back, Linebacker
Brice Beals – Offensive guard, Defensive tackle
Mark Leskovansky – Wide receiver, Defensive back
#4 Devante Phillip – Tight end, Defensive end
#7 Rob Partner – Offensive guard, Defensive end
#22 Willie Harriott – Wide receiver, Defensive back
#25 Alex Banks – Wide receiver, Linebacker
#42 Stephon Bruno – Wide receiver, Defensive back
#84 Jacquese Walker – Running back, Linebacker

APRIL 20

Columbia County Phantoms

#34 Khari Fields – Running back, Linebacker

Tri-Town Braves

#2 Bryson Brooke – Quarterback, Wide recevier, Defensive end
#2 Jesse McCafferty – Linebacker, Defensive tackle

State College Flash

#5 Marcos Tena – Tight end, Linebacker
#11 Alan Johnson – Offensive Guard, Defensive tackle

April 17

Schuylkill County Predators

#25 Quame Caldwell – Wide receiver, Corner back
#67 Devon Postell – Wide receiver, Corner back
#81 Carl Ransome – Linebacker, Defensive tackle

April 15

Jefferson County Jaguars

#9 Samid Williams – Running back, Defensive back
#26 Anthony White – Wide receiver, Defensive back 
#28 Gregg Gornatti – Tight end, Defensive end
#72 Larry Yeager – Tight end, Full back, Defensive end

April 14

Coal Region Tigers

Ineligible – Quaneer Ford
Ineligible – Ryan Fegley
Ineligible – Brett Yuscheck
Ineligible – John Brida
Ineligible – Kegan Polastre
Ineligible – Emanel Stackhouse
Ineligible – Bryan Ludwig
Ineligible – Dondre Glasper
Louis Godfrey – Defensive Coordinator
#3 Brian Clancy – Tight end, Linebacker
#14 Tanner Yoder – Wide receiver, Defensive back

Zane Simpson – Head Coach

April 13

Columbia County Phantoms

#5 Caleb Jones – Wide receiver, Defensive back

Moshannon Valley Vikings

#27 Rafeeq Barnes – Wide receiver, Defensive back, Running back 

April 12

NEPA Shock

#80 Willy Blackman – Wide receiver, Defensive back
#80 Kennard Davis – Safety

April 11

Columbia County Phantoms

#23 Damean Wright – Wide receiver, Defensive back
#52 Syngen Sirvidio – Offensive guard, Defensive tackle

April 9

Schuylkill County Predators

#17 Chris Frindt – Corner back
#18 Ben Krieger – Quarterback, Wide receiver
#21 Tyshawn Curry – Running back, Linebacker
#25 Leroy Knapp – PUP

April 7

Moshannon Valley Vikings

#00 Dan Price – Offensive guard, Nose tackle 

Benton Maniacs

#4 Jason Schaeffer Jr – Defensive end
#27 Wilbert Tuner – Corner back

#23 Al-Siddiq James Kimble – Offensive guard
#73 Lamont Baldwin – Offensive guard
#83 Absalom Major – Defensive end, Corner back

April 6 

Lancaster Outlaws

#84 Daunte Jordan – Corner back

State College Flash

Joseph Roper – Quarterback, Defensive back

Coal Region Tigers

Ineligible – Jeff Heintzelman
#14 Shawn Murtha – Corner back, Safety
#33 Malcom Coston – Running back, Corner back
#34 Zack Campbell – Running back , Linebacker
#42 George Sipple – Wide receiver, Corner back

Jefferson County Jaguars

Chris Dworeck – Head Coach
Greg Zimmerman – Assistant Head Coach
#55 Mike O’Brien – Offensive guard, Defensive end 

#9 Samid Williams – Running back, Defensive back 

#26 Anthony White – Wide receiver, Defensive back 
#55 Luke Shiock – Offensive guard, Defensive end 

April 2

Schuylkill County Predators

#18 Ben Krieger – Quarterback, Wide receiver
#21 Tyshawn Curry – Running back, Linebacker

March 30

State College Flash

#56 Dan Davis – Defensive end
#30 Shaquille Adjei – Running back, Defensive back
#84 Jacquese Walker – Running back, Linebacker
#56 Nate Eisenhuth – Offensive Guard, Defensive tackle

March 26

Benton Maniacs

#4 NJ Williamoski – Wide receiver, Corner back
#7 Johnny Ortiz – Quarterback
#4 Jason Schaeffer Jr Defensive end
#9 Shazad Riaz – Tight end, Wide receiver
#27 Wilbert Tuner – Corner back
#48 Lamont Tyler – Running back, Wide receiver, Safety

March 25

Jefferson County Jaguars

#9 Matt McNevin – Running back, Linebacker, Defensive back

March 24

State College Flash

#16 Anthony Rodriguez – Wide receiver, Defensive back
#25 Paul Sweeney 25 – Offensive guard, Defensive tackle
#58 Papakojo Kuranchie – Offensive Guard, Defensive tackle

Jefferson County Jaguars

#19 Wade Smouse – CB WR
#63 Eric Thompson – FB DE
#55 Michel O’Brien – OG DE
#24 Isaiah Whitfield – Wide receiver, Defensive back

March 20

Moshannon Valley Vikings

#52 Danny Isenburg – Defensive end, Linebacker
#27 Zack Tibbens – Running back
#26 Tyler Mosley – Wide receiver, Defensive back
#55 Tim Linnan – Offensive guard
#56 Josh Gongloff – Center, Offensive guard

March 19

Upper Dauphin Comanche

#30 Edgar De La Cruz