GEFA History

GEFA Alumni

Anthracite Reapers

(2011-16)

Back Mountain Mayhem

(2010-11)

Bay Shore Brawlers

(2007-09)

Danville Demons

(2008)

Harrisburg Sharks

(2011-13)

Haven Warhawks

(2014-15)

Huntingdon County Elite

(2014-15)

Morrisdale Stormrunners

(2013-15)

Montour County Bucks

(2016)

South Central Raptors

(2008)

Panther Valley BreakerBoys

(2011-15)

Railroad City Bandits

(2016)

Schuylkill County Wolfpack

(2010-12)

Summit Hill Tigers

(2009-10)

Susquehanna Valley Seminoles

(2012-14)

Susquehanna Valley Stallions

(2005-10)

Wilkes-Barre Vikings

(2011-12)


Officer History

2005 – Board of Commissioners: John Thellion, Travis Wrobble, Bill Smith
2006 – Board of Commissioners: John Thellion, Travis Wrobble, Bill Smith
2007 – Board of Commissioners: John Thellion, Bill Smith, Frank Susino, Jim Gibson
2008 – Board of Commissioners: John Thellion, Bill Smith, Eric Roush, Frank Susino, Jim Gibson, Zane Simpson
2009 – Board of Commissioners: John Thellion, Eric Roush, Frank Susino, Jim Gibson, Zane Simpson
2010 – President: Zane Simpson Vice President: Lester Smeal
2011 – President: Rick Lash*/Lester Smeal Vice President: Mark Whitney
2012 – President: Mark Whitney Vice President: Jim Gibson
2013 – President: Mark Whitney Vice President: Darren Winters
2014 – President: Mark Whitney Vice President: Darren Winters**/Zane Simpson
2015 – President: Zane Simpson Vice President: James Wyatt
2016 – President: Brian Rodgers Vice President: Justin McNulty
2017 – President: Brian Rodgers Vice President: John Shoup

*Rick Lash was removed from President in 2011 when he failed to finish the year as President.
**Darren Winters was removed from Vice President in 2014 when the Mustangs moved to another league.

Owners History

Travis Wrobble – North Penn Energy
John Thellion – Susquehanna Valley Stallions
Jim Gibson – Williamsport Wildcats
Tom Boothe – Lykens Thunder
Frank Susino/Will Smith – Bayshore Brawlers
John Merchinsky – Sunbury Devils
Matt Gerdy – Danville Demons
Charles Funson – Millville Marauders
Spencer Rappaport – Wilkes-Barre Vipers
Travis Grobes – Back Mountin Mayhem
Willis Spotts – Skuykill County Wolfpack
Craig Harter – Harrisburg Sharks
Paul Tower – Huntingdon Elite
James Cuse – Haven Warhawks 
Wes Pruit – Mountain Top Reapers 
Warren Hiles – Summer Hill Tigers
Scott Reese – Panther Valley Breaker Boys
Zane Simpson – Susquehanna Valley Seminoles
Joshua James – South Central Raptors
Greg  Briigade – Schuylkill County Storm

Team History

2005 – North Penn Energy, Susquehanna Valley Stallions
 
2006 – Lykens Thunder, Williamsport Wildcats, Bayshore Celtics, Middletown Maniax, North Penn Energy, Susquehanna Valley Stallions
 
2007 – Sunbury Devils, Bayshore Brawlers (originally the Celtics), Lykens Thunder, Williamsport Wildcats, Middletown Maniax, North Penn Energy, Susquehanna Valley Stallions
 
2008 – Tri-Town Braves, South Central Raptors, Danville Demons, Sunbury Devils, Bayshore Brawlers, Lykens Thunder, Williamsport Wildcats, Middletown Maniax, Schuykill County Storm, Susquehanna Valley Stallions 
 
2009 – Millheim Flying Dutchman, Bucks County Broncos, Tri-Town Braves, Lewisburg Knights, Sunbury Devils, Bayshore Brawlers, Williamsport Wildcats, Middletown Maniax, Susquehanna Valley Stallions, Millville Marauders, Tamaqua Tigers, Elizabethtown Mustangs
 
2010 – Back Mountain Mayhem, Schuykill County Wolfpack, Mifflin County Tomahawks (originally Flying Dutchman), Bucks County Broncos, Tri-Town Braves, Lewisburg Knights, Sunbury Devils, Williamsport Wildcats, Middletown Maniax, Millville Marauders, Mount Joy Cyclones, Summit Hill Tigers (originally Tamaqua), Elizabethtown Mustangs
 
2011 – Dubois Area Mountain Lions, Wilkes-Barre Vipers, Back Mountain Mayhem, Schuykill County Wolfpack, Mifflin County Tomahawks, Bucks County Broncos, Tri-Town Braves, Sunbury Devils, Williamsport Wildcats, Millville Marauders, Mount Joy Cyclones, Harrisburg Sharks, Mountain Top Reapers, and Panther Valley Breaker Boys, Elizabethtown Mustangs, Morrisdale Storm Runners
 
2012 – Dubois Area Mountain Lions, Schuykill County Wolfpack, Mifflin County Tomahawks, Tri-Town Braves, Hazleton Spartans,  Susquehanna Valley Seminoles, Williamsport Wildcats, Millville Marauders, Wilkes-Barre Vipers, Mount Joy Cyclones, Harrisburg Sharks, Mountain Top Reapers, Panther Valley Breaker Boys, Elizabethtown Mustangs, Morrisdale Storm Runners
 
2013 – Dubois Area Mountain Lions, Mifflin County Tomahawks, Tri-Town Braves, Susquehanna Valley Seminoles, Williamsport Wildcats, Port Matilda Flash, Mount Joy Cyclones, Harrisburg Sharks, Mountain Top Reapers, Panther Valley Breaker Boys, Elizabethtown Mustangs, Morrisdale Storm Runners, Lancaster Outlaws, NEPA Shock
 
2014 – Dubois Area Mountain Lions, Schuykill County Predators, Mifflin County Tomahawks, Tri-Town Braves, Susquehanna Valley Seminoles, Williamsport Wildcats, Port Matilda Flash, Mount Joy Cyclones, Mountain Top Reapers, Panther Valley Breaker Boys, Morrisdale Storm Runners, Hazleton Devils, Altoona Elite, Anthracite Diamondbacks, Lancaster Outlaws, Columbia County Phantoms
 
2015 – Dubois Area Mountain Lions, Schuykill County Predators, Mifflin County Tomahawks, Tri-Town Braves, Mount Carmel Tigers, Williamsport Wildcats, Port Matilda Flash, Mount Joy Cyclones, Mountain Top Reapers, Panther Valley Breaker Boys, Cumberland Valley Hitmen, Morrisdale Storm Runners, Haven War Hawks, Hazleton Devils, Altoona Elite, Lancaster Outlaws, Columbia County Phantoms
 
2016 – Dubois Area Mountain Lions, Mifflin County Tomahawks, Mount Joy Cyclones, Montour County Bucks, MoShannon Valley Vikings, State College Flash (originally Port Matilda), Mount Carmel Tigers, Tri-Town Braves, Williamsport Wildcats, Rail City Bandits, Haven War Hawks, Anthracite Reapers, Cumberland Valley Hitmen, Columbia County Phantoms, Lancaster Outlaws, Upper Dauphin Comanche, Carlisle Venom, Schuykill County Predators, Wyoming Valley Warriors, NEPA Shock
 
2017 – Dubois Area Mountain Lions, Mifflin County Tomahawks, Mount Joy Cyclones, MoShannon Valley Vikings, State College Flash, Coal Region Tigers (originally Mount Carmel), Tri-Town Braves, Williamsport Wildcats, Cumberland Valley Hitmen, Columbia County Phantoms, Lancaster Outlaws, Upper Dauphin Comanche, Schuykill County Predators, Wyoming Valley Warriors, NEPA Shock, Benton Maniacs, Jefferson County Jaguars
 
Coaches of the Year
 
Year Northern Conference Southern Conference
2006 Will Smith – Celtics Michael Roush – Maniax
2007 Frank Susino – Brawlers Michael Roush – Maniax
  Eastern Conference Western Conference
2008 Tom Boothe – Thunder Jim Gibson – Wildcats
  Mountain Conference  Penn-Jersey Conference
2009 Charles Funson – Marauders Frank Susino – Brawlers
2010 Marty Evans – Mayhem Willis Spotts – Wolfpack
2011 Bill Clark – Mountain Lions Willis Spotts – Wolfpack
  Mountain Conference Valley Conference
2012 Jim Gibson – Wildcats Rick Lash – Sharks
2013 Zane Simpson – Seminoles Corey Jett – Sharks
2014 Brian Rodgers – Tomahawks Justin McNulty – Predators
2015 Bill Clark – Mountain Lions  
2016 Brian Rodgers – Tomahawks Ron Kerr – Hitmen