Upper Dauphin Comanche

 

 

 

Like Us!

 

 

 


Team History:

2016 (3-7)

Download the latest season schedule for this team to your device now:  Apple |  Android

Home Field AddressScheduleTeam Stats
Home Field Address
563 Water Company Rd, Millersburg, PA 17061

Comanche Passing

PlayerAttCompYdsPctAvgTDInt
Dennis Odom1568784255.89.71713

Comanche Receiving

PlayerRecYdsAvgTD
Abdul Murphy Jr3945511.711
Isahiah Odom2125112.03
Caseem Johnson8789.81
Jason Mundie6488.02
Paul Bromell7405.72
Dennis Odom166.00
Zach Rebuck122.00
Jimmy Smee Jr000.00
Vince Arena000.00
Kenneth Reed000.00

Comanche Rushing

Comanche Defense

PlayerTklTFLSackFFFRPDINTTD
Tyler Deiter56151540000
Caseem Johnson5341.510000
Mark Anthony514243600
John Curtis Jr431001900
Kimane Ritter3710.501100
Kenneth Reed3510021100
Robert Bradley3300111251
Abdul Murphy Jr312000750
Stephen Hall Jr2831.511000
Cyle Hinson2311411000
John Custer2262.500000
Benjamin Mathis Jr1731.512000
Jake Stoudt154111100
Anthony Boyle110000100
Dorian Villagran80000000
Sean Vega50010000
Vince Arena40000000
Joseph Pauline40000000
Eric Dove41220000
Paul Bromell40000000
Edgar De La Cruz30000100
Brandon Walker30000000
Jimmy Smee Jr30000000
Lonnie Turner Jr30000000
Luis Teron00000000
Albro Castro00000000
David Shmick00000000
Dennis Odom00000000
Andre Bell00000000

Comanche Kicking/Punting

PlayerKAYdsTBPAYdsTB
Jimmy Smee Jr000000
Sean Vega000000
John Custer000246795
Richard Werner000000
Zach Rebuck000000

Comanche Returns/Punt Returns

PlayerKRYdsTDPRYdsTD
Abdul Murphy Jr1642012621
Isahiah Odom163551000
Caseem Johnson71380000
Jason Mundie2310000
Jimmy Smee Jr170000
John Custer000000
Sean Vega000000
Richard Werner000000
Zach Rebuck000000
Cyle Hinson000000

Comanche Roster

#PlayerPositionHeightWeight
00Abdul Murphy JrWide Receiver, Defensive Back, Punt Returner--
1Dennis OdomQuarterback, Corner Back, Wide Receiver--
2Robert BradleyCorner Back, Wide Receiver--
3Albro CastroRunning Back, Linebacker--
3Edgar De La CruzSafety--
4Brandon WalkerLinebacker--
5Isahiah OdomRunning Back, Wide Receiver, Kick Returner--
6Caseem JohnsonRunning Back, Linebacker, Kick Returner--
7Stephen Hall JrDefensive Tackle--
8David ShmickCorner Back--
9Benjamin Mathis JrCorner Back, Defensive End6'1"190 lbs
11Richard EllisRunning Back, Wide Receiver5'8"165 lbs
12Paul BromellWide Receiver, Defensive Back6'1"190 lbs
21John Curtis JrSafety, Defensive End, Linebacker--
22Mark AnthonySafety, Wide Receiver, Linebacker--
23Kimane RitterLinebacker--
24Jason MundieRunning Back, Wide Receiver5'8"205 lbs
26Dorian VillagranCorner Back, Safety, Wide Receiver, Defensive End, Linebacker--
27Kenneth ReedCorner Back, Safety, Wide Receiver, Long snapper--
31Tyler DeiterDefensive End, Nose Tackle--
32Anthony BoyleCorner Back, Safety--
38Zach RebuckWide Receiver--
40Richard WernerCenter, Offensive Guard--
45Jimmy Smee JrTight End, Linebacker, Full Back--
53Sean VegaDefensive Tackle, Defensive End--
54John CusterDefensive End, Linebacker, Punter--
55Cyle HinsonDefensive End--
58Jake StoudtDefensive End--
68Joseph PaulineOffensive Guard, Defensive Tackle6'3"250 lbs
69Eric DoveOffensive Guard, Defensive Tackle--
72Andre BellOffensive Guard, Nose Tackle--
81Lonnie Turner JrOffensive Guard, Defensive Tackle--
84Vince ArenaWide Receiver, Defensive Back6'3"172 lbs
88Luis TeronOffensive Guard, Defensive Tackle--
91Curtis SmithOffensive Guard--

Valley Conference

PosTeamWLPctPFPAStreak
11401.000826161W14
2930.750625381L2
3750.583427390L2
4450.444245369L1
5460.400343539L1
6360.333201350L1
7270.222275431L1
8270.222233397L3
9000.000000