State College Flash

 
 

Like Us!

 

 

 


Team History:

2014* (4-6)
2015* (6-4)
2016 (7-3) Division Runner-Up

*Port Matilda Flash

Download the latest season schedule for this team to your device now:  Apple |  Android

Home Field AddressScheduleTeam Stats
Home Field Address
120 Linden Hall Road Boalsburg, PA 16827

Flash Passing

PlayerAttCompYdsPctAvgTDInt
Matt Mazzarra15073109448.715.0227
Joe Roper III2221100.010.500
Brice Christine0000.00.000

Flash Receiving

PlayerRecYdsAvgTD
Will Lokey1722313.13
Steve Eisenhuth1213911.62
Jon Dodson141047.42
Nik Christine45914.83
Anthony Rodriguez5499.80
Brandon Maynard34414.71
Forest Adams11515.00
TJ Judine000.00
Chris Nagle000.00
Carlos Jackson000.00

Flash Rushing

Flash Defense

PlayerTklTFLSackFFFRPDINTTD
Chris Maldonado668321630
TJ Judine552000560
Steve Eisenhuth4611314101
Tom Ernst37151431400
Mark Hess322200200
Forest Adams267202000
Brandon Maynard203002100
Nik Christine175100000
Shaquille Adjei154200210
Anthony Rodriguez110000100
Brice Christine70000400
Jordan Dockson60000121
Chris Nagle61100000
Matt Mazzarra50000000
Papakojo Kuranchie40000000
Joe Roper III40000100
Marcos Tena32100000
Bill Nearhoof10000000
Gary Hicks00000000
Travis McMurtrie00000000
Alan Johnson00000000
Carlos Jackson00000000
Paul Sweeney00000000
Shawn Shawley00000000
Nate Eisenhuth00000000

Flash Kicking/Punting

PlayerKAYdsTBPAYdsTB
Matt Mazzarra21425451141
Brandon Maynard133530000
Steve Eisenhuth1160000
Shawn Shawley000000
Nate Eisenhuth000000

Flash Returns/Punt Returns

PlayerKRYdsTDPRYdsTD
Jon Dodson111930000
Jordan Dockson716401200
Will Lokey715412450
Forest Adams3620000
TJ Judine35002110
Carlos Jackson1180000
Shaquille Adjei1100000
Chris Maldonado210150
Josh Barndt000000
Travis McMurtrie000000

Flash Roster

#PlayerPositionHeightWeight
0Jordan DocksonSafety6'1"175
00Marcos TenaTight End, Linebacker6'2"235
1Chris NagleRunning Back, Linebacker5'9"210
4Joe Roper IIIQuarterback, Defensive Back6'1"210
6Brice ChristineQuarterback, Linebacker6'4"220
8Matt MazzarraQuarterback, Defensive Back--
11Alan JohnsonOffensive Guard, Defensive Tackle6'2"250
15Nik ChristineRunning Back, Linebacker5'10"200
16Anthony RodriguezWide Receiver, Defensive Back--
19Carlos JacksonRunning Back, Defensive Back--
20TJ JudineRunning Back, Safety5'6"190
21Will LokeyRunning Back, Wide Receiver5'11"220
25Paul SweeneyOffensive Guard, Defensive Tackle--
28Mark HessLinebacker5'9"180
30Shaquille AdjeiRunning Back, Defensive Back6'0"210
31Brandon MaynardRunning Back, Defensive Tackle5'11"240
40Forest AdamsDefensive Tackle, Defensive End, Full Back5'10"230
41Chris MaldonadoCorner Back6'3"230
45Jon DodsonRunning Back, Kick Returner5'8"185
55Shawn ShawleyOffensive Guard, Defensive Tackle5'6"255
56Nate EisenhuthOffensive Guard, Defensive Tackle6'3"300
58Papakojo KuranchieOffensive Guard, Nose Tackle--
68Travis McMurtrieDefensive Tackle6'3"300
70Josh BarndtOffensive Guard6'4"315
74Dave CheskeyOffensive Guard, Offensive Tackle6'8"315
78Bill NearhoofOffensive Guard, Defensive End--
92Tom ErnstLinebacker6'3"245
94Gary HicksOffensive Guard, Defensive Tackle, Defensive End6'4"240
99Steve EisenhuthTight End, Defensive End6'4"275

Mountain Conference

PosTeamWLPctPFPAStreak
11320.867829367L2
2830.727449280L1
3640.600400311L1
4650.545373349L1
5460.400317370L1
6370.300177418L1
7280.200377485L2
8280.200250493W1
9180.111175431L8
10020.0005558L2