Cumberland Valley Hitmen

 

Like Us!
Visit Site

 

 

 


Team History:

2015 (5-5)
2016 (9-1) Valley Conference Runner-Up

Download the latest season schedule for this team to your device now:  Apple |  Android

Home Field AddressScheduleTeam Stats
Home Field Address
Veterans Stadium – 100 Park Place, Shippensburg, PA 17257

Hitmen Passing

PlayerAttCompYdsPctAvgTDInt
Brandon Ellis271146151453.910.45511

Hitmen Receiving

PlayerRecYdsAvgTD
Jermell Flemming3244213.817
Tyler Corrales4343110.017
Kendall Redmond312778.99
Dustin Wert241857.77
Lee Townsend7598.42
Brandon Watford6335.53
Khalil Bunce Jr.320.70
Clint Fogelsanger000.00
Jeff Davis000.00
George Keys000.00

Hitmen Defense

PlayerTklTFLSackFFFRPDINTTD
Mario Lucien37181901000
DeMarcus Reeves2730.511022
Tyrus Winstead260010130
Jermaine Williams262100230
Lee Townsend2510910021
Jarren Shields230011320
Gabe George2100.5011060
Clement Johnson1922.541010
Eliezer Lopez180001000
Rem McCullough163501000
Carlos Alejandro133210000
Craig Redmond130000100
Clint Fogelsanger130000000
Adam Wray100000000
Ben Mixell80000000
Stephen Walker721.500000
Donnie Johnson60000000
George Keys60000230
Eric Coleman61100000
Khalil Bunce Jr.10000000
Brandon Watford10000000
Dustin Wert00000000
Brandon Ellis00000000
Tyrell Shaffer00000000
Jeremy Stouffer00000000

Hitmen Kicking/Punting

PlayerKAYdsTBPAYdsTB
Mike Lloyd29145026250
Jermell Flemming197876000
Stacey Ranck267510000
Brandon Ellis13803680
Mario Lucien000000

Hitmen Returns/Punt Returns

Hitmen Roster

#PlayerPositionHeightWeight
00Gabe GeorgeWide Receiver, Defensive Back--
1Clement JohnsonDefensive Back--
2George KeysCorner Back, Wide Receiver--
3Jermell FlemmingWide Receiver, Kick Returner--
4Ben MixellSafety, Tight End, Defensive End--
5Mike LloydKicker--
6Tyrus WinsteadDefensive Back--
7Tyler CorralesWide Receiver--
8Carlos AlejandroDefensive End, Linebacker--
9DeMarcus ReevesLinebacker--
10Eliezer LopezSafety, Linebacker--
11Brandon WatfordTight End, Defensive End--
12Brandon EllisQuarterback, Safety--
13Stacey RanckKicker--
18Jeff DavisWide Receiver--
19Tyrell ShafferCorner Back, Wide Receiver--
20Adam WrayLinebacker--
21Jerry BoyerFull Back--
22Dustin WertRunning Back, Corner Back, Wide Receiver, Kick Returner, Punt Returner--
23Jarren ShieldsCorner Back--
24Jermaine WilliamsLinebacker, Defensive Back--
27Khalil Bunce Jr.Running Back, Linebacker--
31Craig RedmondDefensive Back--
41Stephen WalkerCorner Back, Linebacker--
42Rem McCulloughDefensive End--
43Clint FogelsangerTight End, Defensive End, Linebacker--
45Mario LucienDefensive End--
53Larry MooreOffensive Guard--
58Jeremy StoufferOffensive Guard, Defensive Tackle, Nose Tackle--
63Lee TownsendTight End, Defensive End--
76JT FreyOffensive Guard--
78Maurice JonesCenter, Offensive Guard--
79Shayne ClarkOffensive Guard--
85Donnie JohnsonDefensive End, Linebacker--
88Kendall RedmondWide Receiver--
91Eric ColemanDefensive End--

Valley Conference

PosTeamWLPctPFPAStreak
11201.000728113W12
2920.818583325L1
3740.636415340L1
4450.444245369L1
5460.400343539L1
6360.333201350L1
7270.222275431L1
8270.222233397L3
9000.000000