Dubois Area Mt Lions vs Mifflin County Tomahawks

vs

Video

Details

Date Time Conference Season
April 22, 2017 1:00 pm Mountain 2017

Venue

Dubois Field
Wharf Rd, DuBois, PA 15801, USA

Results

TeamTOutcome
Mt Lions20Loss
Tomahawks56Win

Mt Lions

# Offense Att Comp PCT Yds Avg TD Int Rec Yds Avg TD Rus Yds Avg TD Fum KA Yds TB PA Yds TB
15Kyle Bish22836.48010.0240000970.80032002400
12Justin Marshall19526.3428.402000013231.811000000
9Nick Brennen000000036120.3100000000000
18Mike Kunes00000003299.7000000000000
31Danson Mwaura0000000331.0000000000000
24Brian Tamburlin0000000111.008151.900000000
20Nick Sipes00000000000000002140000
 Total41130122026109401304501153402400
# Defense Tkl TFL Sack FF FR PD INT TD KR Yds TD PR Yds TD
20Nick Sipes2030000001220000
25Shawn Newpher71000000000000
27Alec Starr50011000000000
81Kyle Barrett50000000000000
15Kyle Bish400010001150000
00Tyler Osterhout30000000000000
40Nate McHale20000000000000
12Justin Marshall20010000000000
52Drew Curley20000000000000
6Jim Thompson10000010000000
34Jesse Zorger10000000000000
47Jon Liptak10000000000000
 Total5340220102370000

Tomahawks

# Offense Att Comp PCT Yds Avg TD Int Rec Yds Avg TD Rus Yds Avg TD Fum KA Yds TB PA Yds TB
7Lashawn Brown341441.21097.84100008496.110000000
5Matt Short2150.055.010188.011-3-3.0000001391
1Jordan Bell00000004338.3200000000000
56Kevin Grenoble000000033311.0000000000000
21Tim Beck00000003144.714297.310000000
12Kyle Kahley00000002126.005163.200000000
88Robert Albro0000000273.5100000000000
9Ben Woodward0000000144.004112.800000000
 Total361501140511611105221020200001391
# Defense Tkl TFL Sack FF FR PD INT TD KR Yds TD PR Yds TD
20Andrew Burkholder80000000000000
40Brian Reinhart71100000000000
3Will Frazier61110100000000
28Chase Pitts50000020000000
34Mason Sweitzer50000100000000
9Ben Woodward40000000000000
25Boochie Lowber40000000000000
1Jordan Bell20210000000000
5Matt Short20000121000000
42Joe Mohr20000010000000
12Kyle Kahley10000000000000
88Robert Albro10000000000000
6Jon Bell10000210000000
26Josh Hower10000000000000
24Shaquan Wright000000002871000
21Tim Beck000000002550000
 Total49242056141421000
Att
41
36
Comp
13
15
PCT
0
0
Avg
0
0
Int
6
1
Rec
10
16
Avg
0
0
Rus
30
22
Avg
0
0
Fum
1
0
KA
5
0
Tkl
53
49
PA
2
1
TFL
4
2
Sack
0
4
FF
2
2
TB
0
1
FR
2
0
PD
0
5
INT
1
6
KR
2
4
PR
0
0
Yds
0
0
TD
0
0