Wyoming Valley Warriors vs Benton Maniacs

vs

Video

Details

Date Time Conference Season
April 22, 2017 1:00 pm Mountain 2017

Venue

Warriors Field
1690 Wyoming Ave, Wyoming, PA 18644, USA

Results

TeamTOutcome
Warriors38Win
Maniacs20Loss

Warriors

# Offense Att Comp PCT Yds Avg TD Int Rec Yds Avg TD Rus Yds Avg TD Fum KA Yds TB PA Yds TB
12Tyler Gates10550.09318.62100007-10-1.400000000
7Jalen Stockton6116.71515.00100003124.011000000
1Joe Chihany000000049924.8200000000000
0Joey Vigil0000000294.50591.810000000
27Billy Yedesko0000000000000000629831150
 Total16601080226108021511021629831150
# Defense Tkl TFL Sack FF FR PD INT TD KR Yds TD PR Yds TD
32Stephen Fuller9000030031000000
77Chad Bealla70000000000000
25Tino Byrd62100010000000
52Sam Blankenship61101000000000
87Shawn Brown52100000000000
15Darian Twyman50010310000000
55Angelo Galletta42210000000000
20Chris Pursel40001212000000
18Brandyn Higgins30000000000000
27Billy Yedesko10000000000000
33Chris Williamson10000000000000
34Anthony Jones10000000000000
44Dre Moses10000000000000
 Total53752283231000000

Maniacs

# Offense Att Comp PCT Yds Avg TD Int Rec Yds Avg TD Rus Yds Avg TD Fum KA Yds TB PA Yds TB
3John Vencak17847.1698.61100002126.000000000
6Orin Sykes14642.9183.001000011161.510000000
1Lascelles Williams200.000002136.50200.0020002650
8Kyle Trenholm00000007628.9000000000000
25Charles Franklin00000003144.7000000000000
36Ahmeel Kirton00000000000351.700000000
28Rasheed Nelson000000000002-1-0.500000000
26Timothy tyler000000000002-5-2.500000000
24Hunter Boehret00000000000000003941000
31Greg Krum00000000000000001120000
 Total33140870121289002227012410612650
# Defense Tkl TFL Sack FF FR PD INT TD KR Yds TD PR Yds TD
44Cody D’Andrea42101000000000
6Orin Sykes400000111150000
3John Vencak21010000000000
54Brent Harner20000000000000
8Kyle Trenholm100000001130000
24Hunter Boehret10000000000000
26Timothy tyler101000001150000
28Rasheed Nelson10001000000000
20James McDewit10000010140000
36Ahmeel Kirton10000000000000
21James Bush10000000000000
10John Vanbuskirk00010000000000
25Charles Franklin00010000000000
22Tommy Parker000000001150000
 Total1932320215620000
Att
16
33
Comp
6
14
PCT
0
0
Avg
0
0
Int
2
2
Rec
6
12
Avg
0
0
Rus
15
22
Avg
0
0
Fum
1
2
KA
6
4
Tkl
53
19
PA
1
2
TFL
7
3
Sack
5
2
FF
2
3
TB
0
0
FR
2
2
PD
8
0
INT
3
2
KR
3
5
PR
0
0
Yds
0
0
TD
0
0