State College Flash vs Benton Maniacs

vs

Details

Date Time Conference Season
May 27, 2017 1:00 pm Mountain 2017

Venue

Flash Field
120 Linden Hall Rd, Boalsburg, PA 16827, USA

Results

TeamTOutcome
Flash64Win
Maniacs27Loss

Flash

# Offense Att Comp PCT Yds Avg TD Int Rec Yds Avg TD Rus Yds Avg TD Fum KA Yds TB PA Yds TB
8Matt Mazzarra191368.421316.45100002189.000000000
41Chris Maldonado0000000916418.244153.800000000
21Will Lokey000000022512.5100000000000
92Tom Ernst000000011212.0000000000000
45Jon Dodson0000000177.0011655.931000000
31Brandon Maynard00000000000482.010000000
20TJ Judine000000000001-5-5.000000000
 Total19130213051132080522101041000000
# Defense Tkl TFL Sack FF FR PD INT TD KR Yds TD PR Yds TD
20TJ Judine700000301300000
41Chris Maldonado71000000100000
28Mark Hess60000200000000
92Tom Ernst43200100000000
21Will Lokey3000001027511350
40Forest Adams32200000000000
45Jon Dodson100000001120000
31Brandon Maynard10000000000000
78Bill Nearhoof10000000000000
8Matt Mazzarra10000000000000
 Total346400340511711350

Maniacs

# Offense Att Comp PCT Yds Avg TD Int Rec Yds Avg TD Rus Yds Avg TD Fum KA Yds TB PA Yds TB
1Lascelles Williams100.0000000006315.200000000
6Orin Sykes000000023919.5000000000000
24Hunter Boehret0000000284.00155.000619811400
25Charles Franklin10550.05010.014000014120.922000000
33Anthony Hauck Jr000000011212.0111515.000000000
44Cody D’Andrea000000000003113.700000000
 Total115050014559012574022619811400
# Defense Tkl TFL Sack FF FR PD INT TD KR Yds TD PR Yds TD
1Lascelles Williams20000000000000
6Orin Sykes1000000002520000
24Hunter Boehret20000000000000
33Anthony Hauck Jr60000000000000
44Cody D’Andrea80000000000000
00Vaughn Miller50000000000000
10John Vanbuskirk20000000000000
22Tommy Parker600000103680000
23Al-Siddiq James Kimble20000000000000
79Colton Long30000000000000
84Stephen Orlando50000000000000
 Total51000001051200000
Att
19
11
Comp
13
5
PCT
0
0
Avg
0
0
Int
1
4
Rec
13
5
Avg
0
0
Rus
22
25
Avg
0
0
Fum
1
2
KA
0
6
Tkl
34
51
PA
0
1
TFL
6
0
Sack
4
0
FF
0
0
TB
0
0
FR
0
0
PD
3
0
INT
4
1
KR
5
5
PR
1
0
Yds
35
0
TD
0
0